نحوه اجرای بند یک بخشنامه راجع به افزایش مزد مبنا

English translation: How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wage

11:02 May 5, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / دستورالعمل نحوه اجرای مصوبه شورای عالی کار
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: نحوه اجرای بند یک بخشنامه راجع به افزایش مزد مبنا
الف: نحوه اجرای بند یک بخشنامه راجع به افزایش مزد مبنا
به مزد شغل تمامی کارگران از ابتدای سال 1397 روزانه 10.4درصد به اضافه روزانه 28208 ریال اضافه می شود
b-mireskandari
Iran
English translation:How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wage
Explanation:
How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wage, based on all workers' salaries starting 1397, on daily increase of 10.4% to be included in daily 28208 rials.... (Translation of the section shown above the page)

The term "How to apply" is correct.

Because Execution method defined in a certain sentences excluding the finance laws.... it is consistent of two words Execution which is mainly defined in military or execution in " اعدام " and in foremost meaning defined as: Execution method= روش اعدام


In the other hand, " performing manner is defined as= انجام روش '" mostly used in with performing art, whether singing or dancing.

So How To Apply is the only way this sentence can be true translated into English.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-05-05 22:13:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wages ( sorry I dropped (S )for wage.
Selected response from:

kolya
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wage
kolya
5 -1the execution method of paragraph 1 of the directive regarding increasing the basic income
Masoud Varaste
4 -1performing manner of first section circular about increasing of basic wage
molood goldar


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the execution method of paragraph 1 of the directive regarding increasing the basic income


Explanation:
.

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kolya: Please look at the explanation, if you think I am wrong please tell me so I correct it. But your English sentencing structure is Wrong, both in term used (Execution Method )and structure in whole.
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
performing manner of first section circular about increasing of basic wage


Explanation:
http://www.farsilookup.com/p2e/seek.jsp?lang=en&word=بند


molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kolya: First section circular? بخش اول دایره ??? This is a Law Term which is defined as: Paragraph 1.
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wage


Explanation:
How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wage, based on all workers' salaries starting 1397, on daily increase of 10.4% to be included in daily 28208 rials.... (Translation of the section shown above the page)

The term "How to apply" is correct.

Because Execution method defined in a certain sentences excluding the finance laws.... it is consistent of two words Execution which is mainly defined in military or execution in " اعدام " and in foremost meaning defined as: Execution method= روش اعدام


In the other hand, " performing manner is defined as= انجام روش '" mostly used in with performing art, whether singing or dancing.

So How To Apply is the only way this sentence can be true translated into English.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-05-05 22:13:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wages ( sorry I dropped (S )for wage.

Example sentence(s):
  • Descriptions of Execution Methods: ....Today, all of the 32 states that have the death penalty use this method

    https://deathpenaltyinfo.org/descriptions-execution-methods
    https://www.theguardian.com/music/2009/may/10/tips-stage-performance-singing
kolya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search