دادگاه رسیدگی به صحت وصیت

English translation: verification court to correct of the will

08:20 May 6, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: دادگاه رسیدگی به صحت وصیت
........... دادگاه رسیدگی به صحت وصیت
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
English translation:verification court to correct of the will
Explanation:
translation of legal correspondence and deeds(1)
Selected response from:

molood goldar
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2verification court to correct of the will
molood goldar
5court to verify authenticity of a will
Mehran Borzoufard
5probate court OR surrogate court
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
probate court OR surrogate court


Explanation:
Probate court is a segment of the judicial system that's primarily charged with handling such matters as wills, estates




    https://www.investopedia.com/terms/p/probate-court.asp
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
verification court to correct of the will


Explanation:
translation of legal correspondence and deeds(1)

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Morad Seif
3 days 1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
court to verify authenticity of a will


Explanation:
http://info.legalzoom.com/verifying-authenticity-last-testam...

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search