تفسیر شریف

English translation: Interpretation of Quran

11:59 Jun 3, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: تفسیر شریف
تفسیر شریف, grade document
S.Firozi
Sweden
English translation:Interpretation of Quran
Explanation:
It probably refers to a course offered by Afghanistan Ministry of Education.

http://moe.gov.af/Content/files/books/dr/G11_dr_Taphseer.pdf

Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-06-03 12:57:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Sharif" here probably refers to the Quran; it a way to call it respectfully.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-06-03 12:58:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*; it's a way...
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Interpretation of Quran
Mohammad Afzali
5honorable interpretation
molood goldar
4 +1Interpretation of Quran
Mohammad Ghaffari


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Interpretation of Quran


Explanation:
It probably refers to a course offered by Afghanistan Ministry of Education.

http://moe.gov.af/Content/files/books/dr/G11_dr_Taphseer.pdf

Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-06-03 12:57:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Sharif" here probably refers to the Quran; it a way to call it respectfully.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-06-03 12:58:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*; it's a way...

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
59 mins
  -> Thanks, Ehsan.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
honorable interpretation


Explanation:
.....https://translate.google.com/?tl=zh#auto/en/شریف

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Interpretation of Quran


Explanation:
It is a school subject in Afghanistan High school curriculum.

Mohammad Afzali
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search