خیار رویت و تخلف وصف

English translation: the option to observe and describe incorrectly

04:41 Nov 16, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: خیار رویت و تخلف وصف
در متن:خیار رویت و تخلف وصف
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:the option to observe and describe incorrectly
Explanation:
the option to observe and describe incorrectly
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the option to observe and describe incorrectly
Marjaneh Koohyar
5option of inspection and incorrect description
Salman Rostami


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
option of inspection and incorrect description


Explanation:
option of inspection and incorrect description

Source: Law Dictionary, Third print, The Vice Presidency for Legal Affairs, Nov. 2012

Salman Rostami
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the option to observe and describe incorrectly


Explanation:
the option to observe and describe incorrectly

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search