صلاح و مقتضی دانستن

English translation: to deem fit and proper

05:13 Nov 16, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: صلاح و مقتضی دانستن
امکان صلاح و مقتضی دانستن ادله ی رجوع با حاکم شرع است
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:to deem fit and proper
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

tina khajavi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to deem fit and proper
tina khajavi
5to consider (count) eligible and appropriate
Salman Rostami


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to consider (count) eligible and appropriate


Explanation:
to consider (count) eligible and appropriate

صلاح دانستن: to count/consider eligible
مقتضی: appropriate

Law Dictionary, Third Print, 2012

Just a option to assist!

Salman Rostami
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to deem fit and proper


Explanation:
.

tina khajavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search