هر شرطی میتوان نمود

English translation: any condition can be laid down

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:هر شرطی میتوان نمود
English translation:any condition can be laid down
Entered by: tina khajavi

10:12 Nov 17, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: هر شرطی میتوان نمود
بجز مورد معامله که باید صریحاً قید شده باشد برای اجرای توافقات دیگر، به شرط اینکه در قرارداد مکتوب شده باشد، هر شرطی میتوان نمود.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
any condition can be laid down
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

tina khajavi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2any condition can be laid down
tina khajavi
4was asserted any condition
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
was asserted any condition


Explanation:
...
assert:قطعی نمودن

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
any condition can be laid down


Explanation:
/

tina khajavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moloud Goldar
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
7 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search