شرط صحت عقد

English translation: The terms of the marriage

17:42 Nov 20, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: شرط صحت عقد
چنانچه هرکدام از شرایط فوق الذکر صحت عقد در ازدواج در نظر گرفته نشده باشند، قرارداد ازدواج باطل و فاقد ارزش شرعی است.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:The terms of the marriage
Explanation:
The terms of the marriage
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1condition for the validity of the contract
Zeynab Tajik
5The terms of the marriage
Marjaneh Koohyar
3condition of marriage contract correctness
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
condition for the validity of the contract


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
23 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The terms of the marriage


Explanation:
The terms of the marriage

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condition of marriage contract correctness


Explanation:
..

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search