قائم مقام برای ترک قرارداد

English translation: Deputy to quit the contract

19:13 Nov 20, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: قائم مقام برای ترک قرارداد
افراد فوق الذکر در صورت غیبت مالک بیش از 6 ماه متوالی یا 9 ماه متناوب صلاحیت فسخ قرارداد را داشته و لذا قائم مقام برای ترک قرارداد هستند
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:Deputy to quit the contract
Explanation:
Deputy to quit the contract
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Deputy to quit the contract
Marjaneh Koohyar
5are eligible to cancel/end/terminate the contract
Sajad Mousavi
4have the authority to quit the contract
Fariborz Didaran


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deputy to quit the contract


Explanation:
Deputy to quit the contract

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
have the authority to quit the contract


Explanation:
Thus, they shall have the authority to quit the contract.

به گونه ای این عبارت تکمیل کننده جمله اول است و قائم مقام بودن نیز به همان به صلاحیت و دارای اختیار بودن برمی گردد.

Fariborz Didaran
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
are eligible to cancel/end/terminate the contract


Explanation:
بسیار متداول است cancel/end/terminate the contract ساختار

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search