به قول منسوب به مشهور

English translation: in accordance to majority of jurists

18:48 Nov 22, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: به قول منسوب به مشهور
چنین شروطی به قول منسوب به مشهور لازم الوفا نیست
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
English translation:in accordance to majority of jurists
Explanation:
in accordance to majority of jurists
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2in accordance to majority of jurists
Marjaneh Koohyar
3 -1according to the most prevalent verdict
Sajad Mousavi
Summary of reference entries provided
رأى مشهور فقهاء در مسأله فقهی را فتوای مشهور می گویند .
SeyedSina MirArabshahi

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
according to the most prevalent verdict


Explanation:
.

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marjaneh Koohyar: منظور در بافت حقوقی يعني نظر عده زيادي از حقوقدانان / فقهاء و تحت اللفظی ترجمه نمیشود
11 hrs
  ->  من هم متوجه معنا بودم و سعی کردم نزدیک به لفظ ترجمه کنم. منتها گمان نمی‌کنم «نظر حقوقدان‌ها» هم صحیح باشه چون کسی که صرفا حقوق می‌داند لزوما نظرش مشروعیت نداره برای همین از اکسپلیسیتیشن اجتناب کردم و معادل کلمه‌ی حکم رو آوردم. ممنون از نقدتون .

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in accordance to majority of jurists


Explanation:
in accordance to majority of jurists

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hasti Tari
9 mins

agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi: درست میفرمایین. جستجوی منهم عباراتی مانند "بنابر قول مشهور میان فقها" رو در بر داشت
22 mins




Reference comments


13 hrs
Reference: رأى مشهور فقهاء در مسأله فقهی را فتوای مشهور می گویند .

Reference information:
شاید مفید باشه این لینک


    Reference: http://wikifeqh.ir/%D9%81%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%A7%DB%8C_%D9%85%D8%...
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search