احراز هویت زوجین

English translation: (Upon) the identification of the spouses (by the identifiers)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:احراز هویت زوجین
English translation:(Upon) the identification of the spouses (by the identifiers)
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

19:46 Dec 17, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: احراز هویت زوجین
با احراز هویت زوجین بوسیله معرفین کلیه مندرجات این سند با رعایت تمام مقررات و ضوابط قانونی و شرعی ثبت گردید
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
(Upon) the identification of the spouses (by the identifiers)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(Upon) the identification of the spouses (by the identifiers)
Younes Mostafaei
5verify/validate/establish the identity of the couple
Zeynab Tajik
5Identification of the couple
Sina Salehi
5ascertainment of the spouses
Sajad Mousavi
5Authentication of couples
Marjaneh Koohyar
4Identity authentication of Couple
Zahra Behbin


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ascertainment of the spouses


Explanation:
.

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Authentication of couples


Explanation:
Authentication of couples

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Identification of the couple


Explanation:
Couple زوجین به معنی زن و شوهر است و
.معنای آن را می رساتد و نیازی به جمع بستن نیست


    https://jadvalyab.ir/moein/زوجین+
Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verify/validate/establish the identity of the couple


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 47

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Upon) the identification of the spouses (by the identifiers)


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parviz Rassouli: Perfect. "Spouse" is specific. "Couple" is more general than "spouse" and denotes any kind of relationship including marriage.
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Identity authentication of Couple


Explanation:
authenticationمفهوم حقوقي رو به طور دقيق تر مي رسونه

Zahra Behbin
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search