Concern with impact

English translation: توجه به تاثیر اقدام / عملکرد

09:18 May 7, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Management / Talent management and succession planning
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: Concern with impact
Goal and action cluster :

-concern with impact
- diagnostic use of concepts
- efficiency orientation
-proactivity
Sadegh zareei
English translation:توجه به تاثیر اقدام / عملکرد
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2توجه به تاثیر اقدام / عملکرد
Mehran Borzoufard
5 +1پرداختن به تأثیر
b-mireskandari
5نگرانی با تاثیر مقابلش
molood goldar
5نتیجه محوری
Morad Seif


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
پرداختن به تأثیر


Explanation:
-

b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
توجه به تاثیر اقدام / عملکرد


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Sina.

agree  Sadegh Zareei: Thanks your answer is suitable.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نتیجه محوری


Explanation:
Concern wih: being oriented towards; putting an emphasis on,

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نگرانی با تاثیر مقابلش


Explanation:
...
concern:to cause worry to someone:

The state of my father's health concerns us greatly.
[ + that ] It concerns me that he hasn't been in contact.
More examples

We're now going to turn to an issue that concerns us all - racism.
His attitude concerns me.
The poor state of the fire escapes concerned me greatly.
It concerned them that no doctor was available.
Does it concern you that your children are out after dark?

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search