جیرینگ جیرینگ صدا میکرد

English translation: ...jingling in my pocket...

08:50 Aug 2, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: جیرینگ جیرینگ صدا میکرد
یه قرونیائو، دو زاریائو، پنج زاریائو، یه تومنیا، تو جیبم جیرینگ جیرینگ صدا میکرد
fateme-L
English translation:...jingling in my pocket...
Explanation:
most commonly used for coins in your pocket
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1were chinking/rattling in my pocket
Younes Mostafaei
5...jingling in my pocket...
Edward Plaisance Jr
5Clinked
Sajad Mousavi
5It tinkled
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It tinkled


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Clinked


Explanation:


Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
were chinking/rattling in my pocket


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoe Fardad: Agree!
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...jingling in my pocket...


Explanation:
most commonly used for coins in your pocket

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search