پروتز متحرک در فانتوم

English translation: Phantom articulating prosthesis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:پروتز متحرک در فانتوم
English translation:Phantom articulating prosthesis
Entered by: sarayou

00:28 Sep 14, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry / پروتز متحرک در فانتوم
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: پروتز متحرک در فانتوم
name of a course in the dentistry program
sarayou
Iran
Phantom articulating prosthesis
Explanation:
https://www.artedentalclinic.com/en/dental-phantom-do-you-kn...
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Phantom articulating prosthesis
Edward Plaisance Jr
5Moving prosthesis in fanthom
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Moving prosthesis in fanthom


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Phantom articulating prosthesis


Explanation:
https://www.artedentalclinic.com/en/dental-phantom-do-you-kn...

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search