Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

اتصالات

English translation: Junctions/connections

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:اتصالات
English translation:Junctions/connections
Entered by: sarayou

00:43 Sep 14, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry / اتصالات
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: اتصالات
اتصالات اصلی دنچر
sarayou
Iran
Junctions/connections
Explanation:
https://www.ffofr.org/education/lectures/removable-partial-d...
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Denture Connections
Sajad Mousavi
5Junctions/connections
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Junctions/connections


Explanation:
https://www.ffofr.org/education/lectures/removable-partial-d...

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search