وظیفه انسانی و حرفه ای هر مشاور

English translation: the humanistic and professional duty of every counsellor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:وظیفه انسانی و حرفه ای هر مشاور
English translation:the humanistic and professional duty of every counsellor
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

08:17 Jun 22, 2013
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Psychology / counseling
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: وظیفه انسانی و حرفه ای هر مشاور
text
mbarzegar
the humanistic and professional duty of every counsellor
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7the humanistic and professional duty of every counsellor
Younes Mostafaei
5 +4the humanitarian and professional commitment/duty of a consultant
Alireza Amini
5The humanistic and proffessional duty of every consultant
Fatemeh Javadi
5professional and humane duty of every consultant
Mina Ahmadi


Discussion entries: 19





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
the humanistic and professional duty of every counsellor


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Alipour
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Emami
10 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mahdieh Kandoei
13 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
19 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mitra Mousavi
50 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: I also commented earlier on the use of "counselor" here as the proper word in this context. I am not 100% sure about "humanistic" ("human" could also be used) but it is much better than "humane" or "humanitarian"
19 hrs
  -> Thanks dear Ed, illuminating!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
professional and humane duty of every consultant


Explanation:


Mina Ahmadi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the humanitarian and professional commitment/duty of a consultant


Explanation:
the humanitarian and professional commitment/duty of a consultant

Alireza Amini
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Emami
8 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Mahdieh Kandoei
12 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Mitra Mousavi
48 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 hr
  -> Thank you

169 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The humanistic and proffessional duty of every consultant


Explanation:
well as I worked with experts in d field n have read papers, I recommend this one.

Fatemeh Javadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search