اصول اخلاقی پیش از عرف

English translation: preconventional morality

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:اصول اخلاقی پیش از عرف
English translation:preconventional morality
Entered by: Marjaneh Koohyar

18:06 May 20, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Psychology / Psychology
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: اصول اخلاقی پیش از عرف
. تنها دلیل اطاعت از قوانین در این مرحله، اجتناب از مجازاتی است که والدین ممکن است اعمال کنند. کودک صرفا رفتاری را اخلاقی می داند که او را از تنبه بر حذر دارند.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
preconventional morality
Explanation:
سطح ۱- اخلاق پیش‌عرف (از ۴ تا ۱۰ سالگی)
در این سطح، قضاوت اخلاقی کودکان بیش‌تر بر پایه‌ی دریافت پاداش و جلوگیری از مجازات و تنبیه است. از دید کودکان معیارهای اخلاقی از سوی دیگران تعیین می‌شود و افراد باید برای جلوگیری از مجازات و دریافت پاداش از این معیارها پیرو
Selected response from:

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2preconventional morality
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
5 +1pre-conventional ethics principles
Mehran Borzoufard
3before common law ethic fundamental
molood goldar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preconventional morality


Explanation:
سطح ۱- اخلاق پیش‌عرف (از ۴ تا ۱۰ سالگی)
در این سطح، قضاوت اخلاقی کودکان بیش‌تر بر پایه‌ی دریافت پاداش و جلوگیری از مجازات و تنبیه است. از دید کودکان معیارهای اخلاقی از سوی دیگران تعیین می‌شود و افراد باید برای جلوگیری از مجازات و دریافت پاداش از این معیارها پیرو


    Reference: http://mrpsychologist.com/lawrence-kohlberg-stages-of-moral-...
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
12 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
2 days 2 hrs
  -> thank you

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pre-conventional ethics principles


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-05-20 18:17:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

preconventional moral/ethical principles
https://www.psychologynoteshq.com/kohlbergstheory/

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: Etbics
2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
before common law ethic fundamental


Explanation:
google translate

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search