ادراک فراحسی

English translation: Extrasensory perception

17:41 Nov 19, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Psychology / ...
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: ادراک فراحسی
ادراكات فراحسی به معنی دریافت تحریكات ماورائی بوسیلهٔ گیرنده‌هایی غیر از حواس پنج‌گانه ظاهری می‌باشد و نمونه‌های آن را در زوایای مختلفی از زندگی می‌توان ردیابی کرد.
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:Extrasensory perception
Explanation:
Extrasensory perception
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Extrasensory perception
Marjaneh Koohyar
4 +3Extrasensory perception
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Extrasensory perception


Explanation:
Extrasensory perception

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
3 mins

agree  Moloud Goldar
4 mins

agree  Zahra Mazaheri
14 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Extrasensory perception


Explanation:
.

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
3 mins

agree  Moloud Goldar
5 mins

agree  Ashkan Karimiyan
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search