دعای کمیل

English translation: Du'a Kumayl

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:دعای کمیل
English translation:Du'a Kumayl
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

12:45 Aug 17, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: دعای کمیل
دعای کمیل از دعاهای رایج شیعیان است. مشهور است که دعای کمیل آن دعایی است که جبرائیل به خضر آموخت پس علی آن را به کمیل بن زیاد که از خواص وی بود آموخت.
Fatemeh B
Iran
Du'a Kumayl
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Du'a Kumayl
Younes Mostafaei
5Komeil Dua
Zeynab Tajik
5Kumeil prayer
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kumeil prayer


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2019-08-17 12:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dua Kumayl

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2019-08-17 12:47:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Du'a_Kumayl

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 18

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Komeil Dua


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dua

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Du'a Kumayl


Explanation:



    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Du%27a_Kumayl
Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search