ختم انعام

English translation: Khatme Anaam (full/complete recitation of Al-An'am Surah)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:ختم انعام
English translation:Khatme Anaam (full/complete recitation of Al-An'am Surah)
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

12:47 Aug 17, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: ختم انعام
جلسه ختم انعام از جلسات مردمی در ایران است که در آن سوره انعام با هدف برآوردن شدن حاجات قرائت می‌شود.
Fatemeh B
Iran
Khatme Anaam (full/complete recitation of Al-An'am Surah)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Khatme Anaam (full/complete recitation of Al-An'am Surah)
Younes Mostafaei
5recitation of the Surah Al-An'am
Zeynab Tajik
5Khatme Anaam
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Khatme Anaam


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 18

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recitation of the Surah Al-An'am


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Khatme Anaam (full/complete recitation of Al-An'am Surah)


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search