وضو گرفتن

English translation: perform Wudu

12:46 Aug 21, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: وضو گرفتن
فعل وضو گرفتن
Fatemeh B
Iran
English translation:perform Wudu
Explanation:
https://www.wikihow.com/Perform-Wudu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-08-21 12:49:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternatively: Perform Ablution
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2perform Wudu
Mohammad Ghaffari
5Perform ablution
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perform Wudu


Explanation:
https://www.wikihow.com/Perform-Wudu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-08-21 12:49:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternatively: Perform Ablution

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morteza Gholami
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sajad Mousavi: Wudu
34 mins
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Perform ablution


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search