عدم رعایت نکات ایمنی

English translation: Failure to follow safety rules

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:عدم رعایت نکات ایمنی
English translation:Failure to follow safety rules
Entered by: Amir Akbarpour Reihani

11:35 Aug 24, 2020
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: عدم رعایت نکات ایمنی
عدم رعایت نکات ایمنی در استفاده از وسایل موجود در ورزشگاه‌ها نیز می‌توانند عامل بروز بحران محسوب شوند از سوی دیگر، باید توجه داشت که برای احداث فضاهای ورزشی، استانداردهای مختلفی وجود دارد که با رعایت دقیق آن‌ها می‌توان احتمال بروز حوادث بحران‌زا را به حداقل ممکن رساند.
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
Failure to follow safety rules
Explanation:
این عبارت در موتور جست و جوی گوگل قابل استناد است
"Failure to follow safety rules": About 103,000 results
"Failure to observe safety tips": About 4 results
Selected response from:

Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Disregard for safety measures
Hadi Arab
5 +2Failure to observe safety tips
Marzieh Izadi
5 +2Failure to follow safety rules
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
5 +2Failure to follow the safety measures
Reza Hashemi
5Non-observance of safety meausures
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Failure to observe safety tips


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-08-24 11:38:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
Failure to observe safety precautions

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Meis
0 min
  -> Very nice of you to comment. Thank You!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
2 mins
  -> Thank You!

neutral  Edward Plaisance Jr: Tip is not the best option...it connotes a suggestion...the text indicates "rules/measures/regulations" which is what we would see posted in English signs in a gym.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you for your nice comment!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Failure to follow the safety measures


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
3 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Sina Salehi
3 days 3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Failure to follow safety rules


Explanation:
این عبارت در موتور جست و جوی گوگل قابل استناد است
"Failure to follow safety rules": About 103,000 results
"Failure to observe safety tips": About 4 results

Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
3 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Sina Salehi
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Thank You!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Non-observance of safety meausures


Explanation:
Non-observance of safety meausures

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Disregard for safety measures


Explanation:
Disregard for safety measures

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-08-24 11:55:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disregard به معنی نادیده گرفتن یا رعایت نکردن می باشد

مثال:
A blatant disregard for the law

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-08-24 13:04:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Safety guidelines هم دراینجا قابل استفاده است.

Disregard for safety guidelines

Hadi Arab
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
3 hrs
  -> Thank You

agree  Sina Salehi
3 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search