varedate gomrok shode

English translation: Customed imports

10:39 Jan 5, 2005
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / imports
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: varedate gomrok shode
customs
karina_douny
English translation:Customed imports
Explanation:
Customed imports
Selected response from:

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Grading comment
great
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Customed imports
Rahi Moosavi
2customs-cleared imports
khalili (X)


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Customed imports


Explanation:
Customed imports

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
great

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  -- Parsa
11 hrs

707 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
customs-cleared imports


Explanation:
customs clearance: passing goods through the customs so that they can enter or leave the country.



khalili (X)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search