International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Persian (Farsi) to English » Agriculture

عملیات خاکورزی

English translation: tillage operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:عملیات خاکورزی
English translation:tillage operation
Entered by: Hossein Emami

15:51 Aug 30, 2010
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: عملیات خاکورزی
عملیات خاکورزی
Alireza Amini
Iran
tillage operation
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5tillage operation
Hossein Emami
5 +4Tillage operations
Komeil Zamani Babgohari
5 +2Tillage Operations
Mohammad Emami
5 +1tillage
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tillage operation


Explanation:
.

Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
42 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Paran
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Salman Rostami
1 hr
  -> Thanks Salman!

agree  Farzad Akmali
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Mahmoud akbari
10 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Tillage operations


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-08-30 15:55:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alirezaarabani.persiangig.com/document/276.doc


    Reference: http://njavan.ir/forum/archive/index.php/t-18344.html
Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Emami
12 mins
  -> سپاس

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
42 mins
  -> سپاس

agree  Farzad Akmali
2 hrs
  -> سپاس

agree  Mahmoud akbari
10 hrs
  -> سپاس

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tillage Operations


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-08-30 15:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://royan4.blogsky.com/?PostID=261

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Komeil Zamani Babgohari: by all respect note that I found the selcted one earlier than u
1 min
  -> Thank you. Please note that when we are working on 'answer' page, we cannot see what terms other colleagues are submitting simultaneously. Regards.

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
40 mins
  -> .سپاسگزارم

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tillage


Explanation:
tillage

Armineh Johannes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
38 mins