اوضاع معیشت

English translation: living conditions

Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:اوضاع معیشت
English translation:living conditions
Entered by: SeiTT

14:44 Oct 24, 2013
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Current Events
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: اوضاع معیشت
Hi

Context: اوضاع معیشت مردم بزودی تغییر می کند

Please see http://khabaran.com/index.php/2013-07-01-09-25-55/915-2013-0...

Many thanks

Simon
SeiTT
United Kingdom
living conditions
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
Many thanks, excellent.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2living conditions
Ahmad Kabiri
5 +1livelihood
Ahmad Hosseinzadeh


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
living conditions


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks, excellent.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saifollah Mollaei
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  minaahmadi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks very much!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
livelihood


Explanation:
Another option.


    Reference: http://www.gallup.com/poll/160358/iranians-feel-bite-sanctio...
Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minaahmadi
3 hrs
  -> متشکرم