مدیر کل دفتر ریاست

English translation: Director general of president\'s office

Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:مدیر کل دفتر ریاست
English translation:Director general of president\'s office
Entered by: Morteza Gholami

17:35 Mar 9, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / عنوان
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: مدیر کل دفتر ریاست
مدیر کل دفتر ریاست، روابط عمومی و امور بین‌الملل
Morteza Gholami
Iran
Director general of president's office
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

MoradSeif
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you so much Mr. Seif
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Director general of president's office
MoradSeif
5General Manager, Office of the Directorate
Edward Plaisance Jr
5General Director of the Presidential Office
Sheida Ronagh
4manager of presidental bureau / manager of head office
molood goldar


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
General Manager, Office of the Directorate


Explanation:
General Manager, Office of the Directorate, Public Relations and International Affairs

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Director general of president's office


Explanation:
///

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you so much Mr. Seif

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kourosh-Abdi
16 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much Reza.

agree  Zeynab Tajik
10 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

disagree  Sheida Ronagh: general director is the correct form and دفتر ریاست is presidential office or head office. president means رییس not ریاست.
16 days
  -> Here in Iran, they address a president by the rerm "ریاست", correct or incorrect, they are responsible for it.:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manager of presidental bureau / manager of head office


Explanation:
google translate

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
General Director of the Presidential Office


Explanation:
روابط عمومی: public relations
امور بین الملل: International affairs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 days (2018-03-26 10:20:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Head office هم به جای presidetial office معادل صیحیح است و میتواند استفاده شود


    Reference: http://longman.com/dictionaries
Sheida Ronagh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)