KudoZ home » Persian (Farsi) to English » Law (general)

حبه

English translation: One sixth of share

19:40 Mar 14, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / حبه
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: حبه
دوازده حبه مشاع از هفتاد و دو حبه شش دانگ خانه پلاک....مجزی از ..... واقع در تهران
Sarah Yousefi
Iran
English translation:One sixth of share
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Helia Vaezian
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2One sixth of share
Helia Vaezian
5cube
Sheida Ronagh
3lump, cubic, in lumps
molood goldar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
One sixth of share


Explanation:
.

Helia Vaezian
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
17 hrs

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
1 day 12 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lump, cubic, in lumps


Explanation:
persian - english dictionary

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cube


Explanation:
in architecture the word I have written is used as an equivalence of حبه
دانگ در انگلیسی share ترجمه میشود
در معماری واژه ی حبه cube ترجمه میشود

Example sentence(s):
  • twelve common cubes out of seventy five
  • four shares out of six
Sheida Ronagh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)