نحوه اجرای بند یک بخشنامه راجع به افزایش مزد مبنا

English translation: How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wage

Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / دستورالعمل نحوه اجرای مصوبه شورای عالی کار
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: نحوه اجرای بند یک بخشنامه راجع به افزایش مزد مبنا
الف: نحوه اجرای بند یک بخشنامه راجع به افزایش مزد مبنا
به مزد شغل تمامی کارگران از ابتدای سال 1397 روزانه 10.4درصد به اضافه روزانه 28208 ریال اضافه می شود
Turn social sharing on.
Like 15
b-mireskandari
Iran
English translation:How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wage
Explanation:
How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wage, based on all workers' salaries starting 1397, on daily increase of 10.4% to be included in daily 28208 rials.... (Translation of the section shown above the page)

The term "How to apply" is correct.

Because Execution method defined in a certain sentences excluding the finance laws.... it is consistent of two words Execution which is mainly defined in military or execution in " اعدام " and in foremost meaning defined as: Execution method= روش اعدام


In the other hand, " performing manner is defined as= انجام روش '" mostly used in with performing art, whether singing or dancing.

So How To Apply is the only way this sentence can be true translated into English.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-05-05 22:13:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wages ( sorry I dropped (S )for wage.
Selected response from:

kolya
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wage
kolya
5 -1the execution method of paragraph 1 of the directive regarding increasing the basic income
Masoud Varaste
4 -1performing manner of first section circular about increasing of basic wage
molood goldar


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the execution method of paragraph 1 of the directive regarding increasing the basic income


Explanation:
.

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kolya: Please look at the explanation, if you think I am wrong please tell me so I correct it. But your English sentencing structure is Wrong, both in term used (Execution Method )and structure in whole.
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
performing manner of first section circular about increasing of basic wage


Explanation:
http://www.farsilookup.com/p2e/seek.jsp?lang=en&word=بند


molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kolya: First section circular? بخش اول دایره ??? This is a Law Term which is defined as: Paragraph 1.
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wage


Explanation:
How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wage, based on all workers' salaries starting 1397, on daily increase of 10.4% to be included in daily 28208 rials.... (Translation of the section shown above the page)

The term "How to apply" is correct.

Because Execution method defined in a certain sentences excluding the finance laws.... it is consistent of two words Execution which is mainly defined in military or execution in " اعدام " and in foremost meaning defined as: Execution method= روش اعدام


In the other hand, " performing manner is defined as= انجام روش '" mostly used in with performing art, whether singing or dancing.

So How To Apply is the only way this sentence can be true translated into English.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-05-05 22:13:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How to apply paragraph 1 of the directive on the increase of wages ( sorry I dropped (S )for wage.

Example sentence(s):
  • Descriptions of Execution Methods: ....Today, all of the 32 states that have the death penalty use this method

    https://deathpenaltyinfo.org/descriptions-execution-methods
    https://www.theguardian.com/music/2009/may/10/tips-stage-performance-singing
kolya
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!