قصد وصیت

English translation: animus testandi

Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: قصد وصیت
English translation:animus testandi
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

08:19 May 6, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: قصد وصیت
............‌‌قصد وصیت
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
animus testandi
Explanation:
agar donbale eine moadele hughughish migardin in ham gozineye kheili khubi mitune bashe
‘the intention of making a will=animus testandi
guya latine albate!!
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1animus testandi
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5 +1Intention of (making a) will
Morteza Gholami


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Intention of (making a) will


Explanation:
.

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr. Seif

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
animus testandi


Explanation:
agar donbale eine moadele hughughish migardin in ham gozineye kheili khubi mitune bashe
‘the intention of making a will=animus testandi
guya latine albate!!


    https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/animus+testandi
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
1 day 8 hrs
  -> thank you