فسخ وصیت

English translation: revocation of will

Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:فسخ وصیت
English translation:revocation of will
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

08:21 May 6, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: فسخ وصیت
............... فسخ وصیتTurn social sharing on.
Like 3
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
revocation of will
Explanation:
apparently the term "frustrate a will" is aslo applicable
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2revocation of will
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5 +1cancellation of the will- the will abolition
molood goldar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revocation of will


Explanation:
apparently the term "frustrate a will" is aslo applicable


    Reference: http://www.kottgunn.com.au/updates/how_revoke_your_will/
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard
9 hrs
  -> thank you Mehran

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
1 day 9 hrs
  -> thank you very much

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cancellation of the will- the will abolition


Explanation:
translation of legal correspondence

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
10 hrs