برش سیم به روش براده برداری

English translation: Wire cutting by means of metal cutting method

Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:برش سیم به روش براده برداری
English translation:Wire cutting by means of metal cutting method
Entered by: Ehsan Mirzaei

11:31 May 23, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / cutting
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: برش سیم به روش براده برداری
براده برداری، اصل مساله است
یعنی برش طوری اتفاق بیفتد که دو سر سیم دقیقا مواز یکدیگر باشند مثلا با اره یا سنگ بریده شود
Mehdi sabbagh
Iran
Wire cutting by means of metal cutting method
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cutting the wire as chipping iron(swarf)
molood goldar
4Wire cutting by means of metal cutting method
Ehsan Mirzaei


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wire cutting by means of metal cutting method


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Edward Plaisance Jr: see Discussion
8 hrs
  -> Noted! Thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cutting the wire as chipping iron(swarf)


Explanation:
....

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your answer and help.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Edward Plaisance Jr: see Discussion
3 hrs