KudoZ home » Persian (Farsi) to English » Poetry & Literature

سگ چل سینه

English translation: saggy-teated dog


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:سگ چل سینه
English translation:saggy-teated dog
Entered by: Edward Plaisance Jr

04:18 Nov 26, 2013
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: سگ چل سینه
در کودکی چیزهایی درباره ی سگ چل سینه از پرده دارها شنیده بودم

این شمر است که به صورت سگ چل سنیه در می آید
Sabry Hameed
Egypt
saggy-teated dog
Explanation:
also: droopy-teated dog
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5saggy-teated dog
Edward Plaisance Jr
2wretched/mean dog/a dog with many breasts
Mitra Mousavi
1breast hanging dog
Ehsan Alipour


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
breast hanging dog


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 13

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saggy-teated dog


Explanation:
also: droopy-teated dog

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 197

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wretched/mean dog/a dog with many breasts


Explanation:
degraded/abject dog

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-26 05:27:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://valse.persianblog.ir/post/7/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2013-11-26 15:03:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sinful dog


Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8