مفردات و ترکیبات قرآنی

English translation: Hapax legomena and collocations in Quran

Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Literary criticism
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: مفردات و ترکیبات قرآنی
مفردات و ترکیبات قرآنی در متن آثار حافظ شیرازی فراوان است.
Danesh
English translation:Hapax legomena and collocations in Quran
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Grading comment
ضمن تشکر از همفکری شما، عرض می کنم معادل پیشنهادیتان برای «مفردات» عالی است، اما معادل پیشنهادیتان برای ترکیباتت صحیح نیست. در هر حال بسیار بسیار ممنونم
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hapax legomena and collocations in Quran
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
4quranic compositions and simple distiches
molood goldar


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quranic compositions and simple distiches


Explanation:
....
fast dictionary

molood goldar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hapax legomena and collocations in Quran


Explanation:



    Reference: http://quran-ngrams.net/legomenon?repeated=4
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
ضمن تشکر از همفکری شما، عرض می کنم معادل پیشنهادیتان برای «مفردات» عالی است، اما معادل پیشنهادیتان برای ترکیباتت صحیح نیست. در هر حال بسیار بسیار ممنونم
Notes to answerer
Asker: ضمن تشکر از همفکری شما، عرض می کنم معادل پیشنهادیتان برای «مفردات» عالی است، اما معادل پیشنهادیتان برای ترکیباتت صحیح نیست. در هر حال بسیار بسیار ممنونم