سوگیری تاییدی

English translation: Confirmation bias

Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:سوگیری تاییدی
English translation:Confirmation bias
Entered by: Marjaneh Koohyar

12:17 May 21, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Sociology
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: سوگیری تاییدی
بچه ها برای تایید اعتقاداتشان همه نوع دلیلی پیدا می کنند.یک نوع از توجیه،"سوگیری تاییدی" نامیده می شود؛بچه در این روش صرفا دنبال مدرکی برای اثبات نظریه اش می گردد.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Confirmation bias
Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/سوگیری_تأییدی
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Confirmation bias
Mohammad Ghaffari
5confirmation bias
Mahmoud Bayat


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Confirmation bias


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/سوگیری_تأییدی

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi: exactly
1 day 3 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
confirmation bias


Explanation:
برای اینکه مطمئن بشید، لطفا به لینک های زیر مراجعه کنید

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/سوگیری_تأییدی

https://www.chetor.com/10688-۵-راه-خطاهای-ذهنی-تصمیم-بهتر/


    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B3%D9%88%DA%AF%DB%8C%D8%B1%DB%8C_%D8%AA%D8%A3%DB%8C%DB%8C%D8%AF%DB%8C
    https://www.chetor.com/10688-%DB%B5-%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%87-%D8%AE%D8%B7%D8%A7%D9%87%D8%A7%DB%8C-%D8%B0%D9%87%D9%86%DB%8C-%D8%AA%D8%B5%D9%85%DB%8
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)