CIENKI BOLEK ?

Dutch translation: slappeling

13:39 Dec 20, 2003
Polish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: CIENKI BOLEK ?
CIENKI BOLEK ?
eboer
Dutch translation:slappeling
Explanation:
lapzwans

propozycje
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prutser
Elzbieta Wojcicka
3slappeling
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slappeling


Explanation:
lapzwans

propozycje

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prutser


Explanation:
iemand die ergens niks van bakt, soms ook: slapjanus, mietje

Elzbieta Wojcicka
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 138




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search