dekretowanie, dekretacja

English translation: account assignment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dekretowanie
English translation:account assignment
Entered by: Magda Dziadosz

17:32 Oct 7, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Polish term or phrase: dekretowanie, dekretacja
wprowadzanie dokumentów...
dekretowanie, tworzenie dokumentu, zdefiniowane schematy księgowania, księgowanie, zapis na kontach, wbudowane funkcje kontrolne

chodzi mniej więcej o programy do obsługi rachunkowości
TranslateWithMe
Poland
posting
Explanation:
Własne do¶wiadczenie - wypracowane podczas tłumaczenia programu finansowo-księgowego (przez zespół tłumaczy i ekonomistów)
Selected response from:

EWKA
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2authorisation, to authorise
Magda Dziadosz
5 +1account assignment
makary
5posting
EWKA
4instruction for handling the program??
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
authorisation, to authorise


Explanation:


Magda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-07 17:44:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS
\"...Approval Journal entries are authorised by Business Officers, their nominees in Schools, Sections and Ancillary Activities and by selected staff in the Division of Finance and Accounting. These approving officers are responsible for ensuring that the journal entry is properly substantiated. Following authorisation, batched journal entries are examined by designated Finance and Accounting officers for final approval. \"
http://www.anu.edu.au/templates/admin/gensec3.html

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
56 mins

agree  hadraadae
2 days 16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instruction for handling the program??


Explanation:
wg Ozgi Slownik Terminologii Prawniczej pol-ang
dekretacja - instruction for handling the case

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posting


Explanation:
Własne do¶wiadczenie - wypracowane podczas tłumaczenia programu finansowo-księgowego (przez zespół tłumaczy i ekonomistów)

EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
account assignment


Explanation:
Tak nazywa sie ta czynno¶ć w SAP-ie

Ale nie tylko tam:

"Dekretowanie transakcji, to znaczy przypisywanie poszczególnym transakcjom kont księgowych, na które transakcja jest księgowana"
http://www.bera.home.pl/emigratev2.htm


    Reference: http://www.bera.home.pl/emigratev2.htm
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolak
3660 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search