według celu ich utworzenia

English translation: broken down by purpose

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:według celu ich utworzenia
English translation:broken down by purpose
Entered by: Karol Kawczyński

15:08 Feb 1, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: według celu ich utworzenia
Fragment ustawy o rachunkowości. Nie do końca wiem, jak zapisać to zgrabnie po angielsku, a następnie wpleść w całe zdanie. Niestety tej części ustawy nie znalazłem przetłumaczonej:

„dane o stanie rezerw według celu ich utworzenia na początek roku obrotowego”
Maciej_cz (X)
broken down by purpose
Explanation:
Ustawa o rachunkowości. C.H. Beck. Wydanie dwujęzyczne.2010

A tak brzmi cały fragment:

"details of provisions broken down by purpose, the opening balance at the beginning of the year, increases, uses and releases of provisions and the closing balance"
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4broken down by purpose
Karol Kawczyński
4according/by the purpose of their creation/formation/foundation/etc...
KLLS


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according/by the purpose of their creation/formation/foundation/etc...


Explanation:
moim zdaniem. trochę przydługie, ale tak bym przetłumaczyła.

KLLS
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broken down by purpose


Explanation:
Ustawa o rachunkowości. C.H. Beck. Wydanie dwujęzyczne.2010

A tak brzmi cały fragment:

"details of provisions broken down by purpose, the opening balance at the beginning of the year, increases, uses and releases of provisions and the closing balance"

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 453




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search