rachunkowoúż finansowa/zarządcza

English translation: financial accounting, management accounting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rachunkowoúż finansowa / zarządcza
English translation:financial accounting, management accounting
Entered by: Magda Dziadosz

16:59 Dec 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: rachunkowoúż finansowa/zarządcza
przedmioty na SGH
jo_loop
United Kingdom
financial accounting, management accounting
Explanation:
BYŁO!

Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki! jak to możliwe, że nie znalazłam??!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1financial accounting, management accounting
Magda Dziadosz
4financial accounting / management accounting
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rachunkowość finansowa/zarządcza
financial accounting, management accounting


Explanation:
BYŁO!

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
dzięki! jak to możliwe, że nie znalazłam??!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-)))
1 min
  -> :-))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rachunkowość finansowa/zarządcza
financial accounting / management accounting


Explanation:
b
financial management accounting

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 340




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search