tytułem wynagrodzenia na podstawie§13 w sprawie maksymalnych stawek taksy notari

English translation: as remuneration based on §13 regarding maximum notary fees

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tytułem wynagrodzenia na podstawie§13 w sprawie maksymalnych stawek taksy notari
English translation:as remuneration based on §13 regarding maximum notary fees

09:11 Jul 18, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-21 10:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: tytułem wynagrodzenia na podstawie§13 w sprawie maksymalnych stawek taksy notari
taksy notarialnej. Please help.
Klaudia
Poland
as remuneration based on §13 regarding maximum notary fees
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pursuant to § 13 of the Regulation [of Minister of Justice] on maximum notary fees, [...]
mike23
3 +1as remuneration based on §13 regarding maximum notary fees
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as remuneration based on §13 regarding maximum notary fees


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Dariuszu. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

1 day 48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tytułem wynagrodzenia na podstawie §13 Rozporządzenia w sprawie maks. stawek taksy notarialnej
Pursuant to § 13 of the Regulation [of Minister of Justice] on maximum notary fees, [...]


Explanation:
W pytaniu są braki. Należy je uzupełnić.

Pytanie dotyczy Rozporządzenia Ministra Sprawiedliwości w sprawie maksymalnych stawek taksy notarialnej. Dalej § 13. dotyczy maksymalnych stawek za poświadczenia, ale to już sprawa drugorzędna.

https://www.lexlege.pl/rozporzadzenie-ministra-sprawiedliwos...

Proponuję następujące tłumaczenie:
Pursuant to § 13 of the Regulation/Ordinance [of Minister of Justice] on maximum notary fees/maximum fees for notary services, a fee of PLN 20 was charged/collected [...]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 59 mins (2018-07-19 10:11:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/search?source=hp&ei=SWNQW827G4fRgAaF05...
https://www.google.pl/search?ei=dGNQW5SCDKvMgAbEuI24DA&q="ma...
https://www.google.pl/search?ei=gWNQW4vfJMmCgQb2_JKACw&q="ma...

mike23
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search