Przysługująca kwota różnicy

English translation: refundable difference/the difference eligible for a refund

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Przysługująca kwota różnicy
English translation:refundable difference/the difference eligible for a refund
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

21:35 Sep 1, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / follow current interrupt
Polish term or phrase: Przysługująca kwota różnicy
Przysługująca kwota różnicy.

zeznanie podatkowe. jedna z pozycji tabelek.
Sławomir Paluch
Poland
refundable difference/the difference eligible for a refund
Explanation:
The sums from lines 132 and 133, not to exceed the sum of lines 130 and 131, are eligible for a refund. Hence, a greater difference will not be eligible for a refund, i.e, not be refundable.
https://image.slidesharecdn.com/druk-pit-37-160204105353/95/...

cccccc
refund of tax zwrot podatku
https://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/9775156-refun...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3refundable difference/the difference eligible for a refund
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1a credit for the difference
geopiet
Summary of reference entries provided
H. Dodatkowy zwrot z tytułu ulgi na dzieci
geopiet

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
a credit for the difference


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
refundable difference/the difference eligible for a refund


Explanation:
The sums from lines 132 and 133, not to exceed the sum of lines 130 and 131, are eligible for a refund. Hence, a greater difference will not be eligible for a refund, i.e, not be refundable.
https://image.slidesharecdn.com/druk-pit-37-160204105353/95/...

cccccc
refund of tax zwrot podatku
https://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/9775156-refun...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 129




Reference comments


16 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: H. Dodatkowy zwrot z tytułu ulgi na dzieci

Reference information:
W poz. 134 automatycznie wykazana jest przysługująca kwota różnicy, która stanowi sumę kwot z poz. 132 i 133 w wysokości nieprzekraczającej sumy kwot składek na ubezpieczenia społeczne i zdrowotne wykazanych w poz. 130 i 131.

- https://image.slidesharecdn.com/druk-pit-37-160204105353/95/...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search