księgowane z kontem

English translation: posted to/in the account

14:09 Sep 23, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Polish term or phrase: księgowane z kontem
"braki w dostawie towaru księgowane są z kontem (nr)" (w SAP)
Martha_n
English translation:posted to/in the account
Explanation:
is/are posted to/in the account
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1posted to/in the account
mike23
2posted with account
mike23


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posted to/in the account


Explanation:
is/are posted to/in the account

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję Frank. Pozdrawiam.

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
posted with account


Explanation:
posted with account
---
SAP



Hi Experts,

Upon posting ABZP transaction I am getting an error "VAL01: DUMMY PC cannot be posted with account xxxxxxx"

It means, there are two line items generated upon simulation however only the first line item is picking up the real Profit center and second line item does not.

Please suggest settings for automatic assignment of PC for the second account.

Thanks and Best Regards,
https://answers.sap.com/questions/8136982/abzp-error.html

This should be posted with Account type D
https://answers.sap.com/questions/10133300/unable-to-post-ac...

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search