koszty składowe

English translation: component costs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:koszty składowe
English translation:component costs
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

21:22 Mar 22, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / grant application
Polish term or phrase: koszty składowe
...przedstawiać poszczególne wydatki w sposób umożliwiający ocenę racjonalności oszacowania poprzez wskazanie kosztów składowych i jednostkowych...

Z góry dziekuję!
Monika
Monika Marczak
component costs
Explanation:
Here, these are the costs of various cost components on aggregate:

Składowe koszty systemu logistycznego obejmują:
1) koszty obsługi zamówień,
2) koszty magazynowania,
3) koszty opakowania i wysyłki,
4) koszty transportu,
5) koszty zarządzania zapasami.
System logistyczny ma charakter dynamiczny i poszczególne koszty składowe zmieniająswoje wartości.

https://www.academia.edu/24999244/Analiza_kosztow_systemu_lo...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2component costs
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3compound costs
Kamila Ołtarzewska
Summary of reference entries provided
geopiet

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
component costs


Explanation:
Here, these are the costs of various cost components on aggregate:

Składowe koszty systemu logistycznego obejmują:
1) koszty obsługi zamówień,
2) koszty magazynowania,
3) koszty opakowania i wysyłki,
4) koszty transportu,
5) koszty zarządzania zapasami.
System logistyczny ma charakter dynamiczny i poszczególne koszty składowe zmieniająswoje wartości.

https://www.academia.edu/24999244/Analiza_kosztow_systemu_lo...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechLawDC: A component is the elementary unit, a "unit" is a composite (such as a subassembly or aggregate) containing (comprised of) a number of components.
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję TechLawDC za wyjaśnienie i pozdrawiam.

agree  mike23
19 hrs
  -> Thank you, Michael. I hope that you and yours are doing well in these abnormal times.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compound costs


Explanation:
Powodzenia!

Example sentence(s):
  • Compound Costs: How Climate ... this is already affecting Australia's economy and will cost us much more in the ...

    https://www.climatecouncil.org.au/resources/compound-costs-how-climate-change-damages-australias-economy/
    https://www.stockopedia.com/content/how-compound-costs-can-destroy-your-long-term-investment-returns-87766/
Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
W SOLID EDGE 2019, użytkownik ma możliwość przypisania kosztu jednostkowego do każdej istotnej kwestii natury technologicznej (jw.), np.

w odniesieniu do jednego gięcia,
dla elementarnej długości cięcia / palenia,
dla elementarnego pola powierzchni (np. z racji jej uzyskania z pełnego arkusza, jak również ew. malowania),
w odniesieniu do elementarnej masy wyrobu, etc.

Mnożąc łączną liczbę np. gięć (oraz innych rozpatrywanych ww. cech) przez dany koszt jednostkowy uzyskuje się sumaryczny koszt wszystkich operacji gięcia (i analogicznie, innych cech danego rodzaju). Sumując tak otrzymane koszty składowe, uzyskuje się finalny koszt wykonania wyrobu. - https://3dcad.pl/artykuly/280/solid-edge-2019-optymalizacja-...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search