International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

jednostkowe sprawozdanie finansowe

English translation: individual financial statement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jednostkowe sprawozdanie finansowe
English translation:individual financial statement

09:48 Apr 11, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: jednostkowe sprawozdanie finansowe
wydaje mi sie, ze w tym przypadku kontekst nie jest potrzebny
Magda Socha
individual financial statement
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-11 09:53:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


\"individual financial statement\" 383 w Googlu dla całej frazy
\"Unit financial statement\" - 92 odsłony
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4individual financial statement
ZenonStyczyrz
4unit financial statements
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unit financial statements


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/4qxbm

ew. stand-alone financial statements w odróżnieniu od 'consolidated financial statements'

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individual financial statement


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-11 09:53:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


\"individual financial statement\" 383 w Googlu dla całej frazy
\"Unit financial statement\" - 92 odsłony

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Adam Lankamer: sorry, ale sprawozdanie finansowe to zawsze 'financial statements' z "s" na końcu; taki mały szczegół; a wówczas dla całej frazy wychodzi 391 w Googlu; :-) punkt dla ciebie, choć nie taka była twoja pierwotna odpowiedź :-)
35 mins
  -> więc dla "individual financial statements" 5500 dla całej frazy :))))))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search