"Makaron Rządzi Zdrowo!"

English translation: Pasta - your healthy manager!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:\"Makaron Rządzi Zdrowo!\"
English translation:Pasta - your healthy manager!
Entered by: Marlena Dobosz

19:48 Feb 7, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: "Makaron Rządzi Zdrowo!"
http://www.makaronrzadzizdrowo.pl/o-kampanii, czekam na kreatywne propozycje
Marlena Dobosz
Pasta - your healthy manager!
Explanation:
takie tam... ;)
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +4oodles of health in noodles
Mateusz Pawłowski
2Pasta - your healthy manager!
Robert Foltyn


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
oodles of health in noodles


Explanation:
p.

Mateusz Pawłowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Całkiem zgrabnie :)
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję;)

agree  Maciek Pastuszka: Podoba mi się :)
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:)

agree  Anna Lycett: Fajno
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:)

agree  KMC GLOBAL
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję;)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Pasta - your healthy manager!


Explanation:
takie tam... ;)

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search