konstans promocyjny

English translation: consistent brand elements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:konstans promocyjny
English translation:consistent brand elements
Entered by: dariaemma

10:22 Sep 7, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Advertising / Public Relations / marketing
Polish term or phrase: konstans promocyjny
Do najczęściej stosowanych elementów identyfikujących reklamę z jej nadawcą należą tzw. konstanse promocyjne, czyli: logo firmy, hasło, dane teleadresowe, kolorystyka i inne elementy Całościowej Identyfikacji (Corporate identity).
dariaemma
Poland
consistent brand elements
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Brand elements składają się na brand identity, z założenia powinny być stałe.

https://elementthree.com/blog/examples-of-brand-elements-to-...

https://www.van-haaften.nl/branding/corporate-branding/119-b...

https://www.marketing91.com/brand-elements/

https://www.slideshare.net/rezataufikhidayat/brand-element
Selected response from:

Justyna Zhang
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2consistent brand elements
Justyna Zhang
2invariable promotional parameters
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
invariable promotional parameters


Explanation:
constans [wym. konstans] «stały, niezmienny»
https://sjp.pwn.pl/sjp/constans;2449618.html

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
consistent brand elements


Explanation:
Propozycja.
Brand elements składają się na brand identity, z założenia powinny być stałe.

https://elementthree.com/blog/examples-of-brand-elements-to-...

https://www.van-haaften.nl/branding/corporate-branding/119-b...

https://www.marketing91.com/brand-elements/

https://www.slideshare.net/rezataufikhidayat/brand-element

Justyna Zhang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search