totem

English translation: totem

12:17 Apr 3, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: totem
Uz?ytkownik nie moz?e zainstalowac? na swoim budynku lub postawic? na swoim parkingu tablic reklamowych, szyldów, banerów, totemów, etc.,
Django
Poland
English translation:totem
Explanation:
a jako swietosc - totem pole
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
potwierdzily sie moje przypuszczenia - wielkie dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4totem
Andrzej Lejman
4totem
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
totem


Explanation:
a jako swietosc - totem pole

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
potwierdzily sie moje przypuszczenia - wielkie dzieki

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
totem


Explanation:
Cokolwiek by to było, totem to w końcu totem...

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search