punkt wiążący

English translation: tie point

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:punkt wiążący
English translation:tie point
Entered by: Ekhangel

13:00 Dec 21, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Polish term or phrase: punkt wiążący
W znaczeniu jak tu - https://zasoby1.open.agh.edu.pl/dydaktyka/obliczenia_inzynie...

Binding point / nodal point? Not sure... Ciężko coś znaleźć.
Ekhangel
tie point
Explanation:
Propozycja.
of four tie points with the other sections and possibly ..... Wild PUG ... Zeiss (Jena) TRANSMARK ...... where film is used in the aerial camera; that is, 1 foot if the.

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-12-21 14:00:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of project designing, point coordinate measuring on aerial photographs, and ... aerotriangulation, with artificial tie points marking and .... equipment: point marking instrument PUG.

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
You're irreplaceable, Frank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Tie Point ( TP )
beatta
3tie point
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tie point


Explanation:
Propozycja.
of four tie points with the other sections and possibly ..... Wild PUG ... Zeiss (Jena) TRANSMARK ...... where film is used in the aerial camera; that is, 1 foot if the.

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-12-21 14:00:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of project designing, point coordinate measuring on aerial photographs, and ... aerotriangulation, with artificial tie points marking and .... equipment: point marking instrument PUG.

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
You're irreplaceable, Frank.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tie Point ( TP )


Explanation:
Please , provide a full sentence, otherwise you are pressing to download 64 pages your translation material.

promienie pochodzące od tych samych punktów terenowych (tzw. punkty wiążące) powinny się przecinać, (Zarys fotogrametrii - AGH PDFhome.agh.edu.pl › ~awrobel › resources)


Tie points are pixels that describe the geographic position of the same information in two or more images. They are used in a variety of applications such as geometric image transformations, image mosaicking and three-dimensional model generation.

A tie point (TP) is a feature that you can clearly identify in two or more images and that you can select as a reference point,



Example sentence(s):
  • punkty wiążące, czyli szczegóły terenowe lub punkty sztucznie sygnalizowane na zdjęciach w pasach ...
  • Tie points in overlapping images

    Reference: http://home.agh.edu.pl/~awrobel/resources/Zarys%2520fotogram...
    Reference: http://www.pcigeomatics.com/geomatica-help/COMMON/concepts/T...
beatta
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search