International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

gotowy

English translation: finished

13:51 Apr 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / UNIA
Polish term or phrase: gotowy
Każdą substancję wykorzystywaną do produkcji środka spożywczego i nadal obecną w gotowym środku spożywczym, nawet w zmienionej formie, w tym również substancje
kermitka
English translation:finished
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4final
*eva*
3prepared
TranslateWithMe
3finished
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finished


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final


Explanation:
http://www.foodproductdesign.com/archive/1992/0992CS.html

final food product

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prepared


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=pl&btnG=Szukaj w...

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search