szkoła tartuska

English translation: the Tartu School

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szkoła tartuska
English translation:the Tartu School
Entered by: Malwina Chełminiak

08:43 Oct 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Anthropology / Ethnology
Polish term or phrase: szkoła tartuska
W programie zajęć dla studentów kulturoznawstwa:

"Strukturalno-semiotyczne ujęcie kultury: poglądy szkoły tartuskiej."
Malwina Chełminiak
the Tartu School
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="tartu school"&btnG=Szuk...
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5the Tartu School
Agnieszka Zmuda
4Tartu School
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the Tartu School


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="tartu school"&btnG=Szuk...

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
13 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  dotorka
3 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Darius Saczuk
8 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  maciejm
10 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Polangmar
1 day 12 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tartu School


Explanation:
Patrz link


    Reference: http://semioweb.msh-paris.fr/AAR/303/introduction.asp?id=303
IwonaASzymaniak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search