Tynk renowacyjny, podkładowy/ Podkładowy tynk do renowacji

English translation: base plaster/renovating plaster

13:11 Jul 12, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Polish term or phrase: Tynk renowacyjny, podkładowy/ Podkładowy tynk do renowacji
Nazwa materiału potrzebna do karty materiałowej.
Darkul
Poland
English translation:base plaster/renovating plaster
Explanation:
http://www.skalflex.com/products/plaster-systems/skaltherm_b... base plaster for repair works

http://www.ceresit.com/CR-62.19673.0.html - renovating plaster
Selected response from:

Ekhangel
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Refurbishment/renovating base-coat plaster/render
marcinkucharski
3base plaster/renovating plaster
Ekhangel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
base plaster/renovating plaster


Explanation:
http://www.skalflex.com/products/plaster-systems/skaltherm_b... base plaster for repair works

http://www.ceresit.com/CR-62.19673.0.html - renovating plaster

Ekhangel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Refurbishment/renovating base-coat plaster/render


Explanation:
Coś w ten deseń.

marcinkucharski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search