ZAiKS

English translation: zdązę?

16:23 Apr 12, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Polish term or phrase: ZAiKS
czy ktos widzial oficjalne tlumaczenie tego na angielski? Dla uproszczenia - bylam na ich stronie i nic :-(
bartek
English translation:zdązę?
Explanation:
Dual-language (Polish, English) quarterly published by the Association of Polish Authors and Composers. Raster / Printing Screen ...
www.culture.pl/en/culture/czasopisma - 97k - 10 Kwi 2005 - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dzięki - jakos tak poszlo :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zdązę?
A.G.
1 +2Polish Association od Writers and Composers for the Stage (ZAiKS)
petrolhead


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zdązę?


Explanation:
Dual-language (Polish, English) quarterly published by the Association of Polish Authors and Composers. Raster / Printing Screen ...
www.culture.pl/en/culture/czasopisma - 97k - 10 Kwi 2005 - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki - jakos tak poszlo :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PAS: ale... gdzie jest odpowiedź na pytanie?
32 mins

agree  TranslateThis: Association of Polish Authors and Composers
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Polish Association od Writers and Composers for the Stage (ZAiKS)


Explanation:
W świetle pełnej dowolności na polskich stronach po angielsku (przeważa proste Authors' Assoc i też dobrze), proponuje swoją wersję, którą zaraz sprzedam w ZAiKSowi :-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-12 16:55:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...of Writers..\" oczywiście

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-04-12 16:58:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...of Writers..\" oczywiście

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-04-12 17:00:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...of Writers..\" oczywiście

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-04-12 17:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...of Writers..\" oczywiście

petrolhead
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Labedzki: 'for the stage'...mozna by sobie podarowac, ale reszta jest OK
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Margarita.

agree  Rafal Korycinski: zgadzam się "of Writers" oczywiście (Czy to zaklęcie działa równiez jak jest wypowiedziane tylko 3 razy?)
3 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup, Gaby! ¶:^)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search